Privacy policy

APA Training attaches great importance to the protection and security of your personal data, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and with the applicable laws of the Member States of the European Union.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide you with clear and transparent information about how APA Training collects and processes your personal data.
This Policy also aims to inform you of your rights regarding your personal data. It is therefore important that you read this and any other specific information we may provide to you from time to time, when we collect or process personal data.

Company

APA TRAINING | Société par Action Simplifiée à Associé Unique au capital de
50 000,00 €
SIRET : 84251408500013
40, rue de l’aéroport, 37100 Tours
02 47 54 45 75

Publishing, Design & Development

Highdeaz
Editorial manager: Claire Abadji
Email: claire@highdeaz.com
Site Web: https://highdeaz.com

Hosting

OVH
2 rue Kellermann – 59100 ROUBAIX – France
To contact this host, go to http://www.ovh.com/fr/support/

Terms of use

This website (https://apatraining.com) is available in different web languages (HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc.). For a better comfort of use, we recommend you to use modern browsers such as Chrome, Firefox, Internet explorer, Safari, etc.
APA Training makes every effort to provide reliable information and to update its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information provided by the company, and report any changes to the website that he/she considers useful. APA Training is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect damage that may result from it.
Cookies: The https://apatraining.com website may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is a piece of information placed on your hard drive by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains several pieces of data that are stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and record information. If you refuse the placing of cookies, some parts of the Website may not function properly or may be inaccessible.

Hyperlinks: The website may provide links to other websites or resources available on the web. APA Training has no means of controlling the sites linked to its websites and does not guarantee the availability of such sites and external sources. APA Training cannot be held responsible for any damage of any nature whatsoever resulting from the content of these external sites or sources, and in particular from the information, products or services they offer, or from any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use are fully incumbent on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.
Users, subscribers and visitors to the websites may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorisation of APA Training.
In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of APA Training’s websites, he/she should send an email in order to formulate his/her request to set up a hyperlink. APA Training reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Services provided

All the company’s activities and information are presented on our website https://apatraining.com.
APA Training endeavours to provide information on the https://apatraining.com website that is as accurate as possible. The information on the https://apatraining.com website is not exhaustive and pictures are not contractual. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put on line. Furthermore, all information on the https://apatraining.com website is given as an indication and is likely to change or evolve without notice.

Contractual limitations on data

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible and the site is updated at various times of the year, but may contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email to contact@apatraining.com, describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, type of computer and browser used, etc.).
Any downloaded content is done at the user’s own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, APA Training cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user’s computer or for any loss of data resulting from the download. Furthermore, the user of the website undertakes to access the website using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser.
APA Training cannot be held responsible for the hypertext links set up within the framework of this website to other resources on the Internet.

Intellectual property

All content on the https://apatraining.com website, including (but not limited to) graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons, as well as their layout, are the exclusive property of APA Training, with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.
Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these different elements is strictly forbidden without the express written consent of APA Training. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and others of the « Code de la propriété intellectuelle ». Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may incur the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the content that would have been copied may take legal action against you.

Declaration to the CNIL

In accordance with law 78-17 of January 6th 1978 (amended by law 2004-801 of August 6th 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to information technology, files and freedoms, this site complies with the regulations of the Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés (www.cnil.fr).

Litigation

The present conditions of the https://apatraining.com website are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these conditions will be under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the company’s registered office depends. The reference language for the settlement of any disputes is French.

Personal data we collect

The notion of “personal data” includes all data directly or indirectly related to your identification, whether it is information that you have provided or declared (contact details, etc.). We only collect personal data that is necessary for the purposes for which it is collected.
In order to ensure its service, APA Training may collect and process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • Identification data, such as your title, identity, date of birth, e-mail address and password, professional occupation.
  • Contact data, such as your email and postal addresses, your mobile phone number.
  • Technical navigation data, such as your terminal model, your IP, your web browser, when you browse our websites.

This data is collected for the purposes described below.

Where we need to collect personal data from you (under a legal obligation or contract we have with you, or intend to make an agreement with you) and you do not provide such personal data when requested, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require. You will be informed at the point of collection whether or not the data is mandatory by means of asterisks or references.
When you provide personal data about yourself, you undertake to provide accurate information that does not prejudice the interests or rights of third parties.

Why we collect your personal data

The following is a list of purposes of processing:

  • Management and monitoring of the school/trainee relationship
  • Sending recommendations and suggestions for products or services that may be of interest to you, based on your registration for services on apatraining.com.
  • Participation in competitions or commercial operations
  • Participation in APA Training events
  • Online application
  • Requesting a quote
  • Measures of site traffic and analysis of Internet users in order to improve the knowledge and preference of users

In accordance with current legislation, APA Training processes your personal data on the basis of your prior and express consent when you subscribe to services, newsletters on apatraining.com
APA Training does not make decisions based solely on automated data processing that would have legal effects on you. However, APA Training may process your personal data in order to provide you with offers that correspond to your expectations and interests. You will have the opportunity to object to the use of your data for profiling purposes at any time.

Recipients of your personal data

  • We do not share your personal data with other entities or partners
  • We do not rent, sell or disclose any personal data to third parties for marketing use.

Duration of data retention

Your personal data is kept by APA Training for a period of time in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions in force, and only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.
In principle, APA Training will not keep your personal data for more than three (3) years, as this period may vary depending on the purposes of the processing.
In order to meet our legal, tax and accounting obligations, we retain personal data of a transactional nature (and associated identification and contact data to the extent required for these purposes) for the statutory limitation period after an individual ceases to be a trainee of the school. In this case, we limit the purposes of processing and only use your data to meet these legal and regulatory obligations.
Furthermore, if the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time and the related data will be deleted immediately.

Your rights

You have the rights listed below in accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data: right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data.
If the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
You can already formulate instructions on the retention, erasure and disclosure of your personal data after your death.

Contact our data management officer

If you have a question about how we use your personal data or wish to exercise any of the above rights or have a complaint, you can contact us by email: protectiondesdonnees@apatraining.com

Please note:

The time taken to process your request will necessarily be increased if you make your request by post, due to material and technical constraints.
In order for us to process your request, you will need to provide us with the necessary proof of your identity.

Change or remove your personal data from the APA Training database :

Please note that deleting your information means that we will no longer be able to keep you informed of our news and offers.